1101 Cornell Dr Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Cornell Dr, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $797,076, approximately $317 per square foot. 1101 Cornell Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Quarry Hill El School, Pennwood Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1974
Bought by
Sterner Stephen R and Sterner Lynn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterner Stephen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,324 | $43,600 | $11,000 | $32,600 |
| 2024 | $10,324 | $43,600 | $11,000 | $32,600 |
| 2023 | $9,806 | $43,600 | $11,000 | $32,600 |
| 2022 | $9,593 | $43,600 | $11,000 | $32,600 |
| 2021 | $9,441 | $43,600 | $11,000 | $32,600 |
| 2020 | $9,441 | $43,600 | $11,000 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $9,254 | $43,600 | $11,000 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $9,091 | $43,600 | $11,000 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $8,810 | $43,600 | $11,000 | $32,600 |
| 2016 | $8,708 | $43,600 | $11,000 | $32,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,600 | $11,000 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,600 | $11,000 | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map