1101 Cub Ct Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $855,000 - $944,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,560
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Cub Ct, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $884,488, approximately $248 per square foot. 1101 Cub Ct is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Maddux Joe Ravis and Maddux Karen Jane
Bought by
Liv Lary T and Liv Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$375,838
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,650
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liv Lary T | $640,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liv Lary T | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,809 | $769,297 | $59,186 | $710,111 |
| 2023 | $8,433 | $728,207 | $56,889 | $671,318 |
| 2022 | $8,144 | $713,929 | $55,774 | $658,155 |
| 2021 | $8,109 | $699,931 | $54,681 | $645,250 |
| 2020 | $8,018 | $692,755 | $54,121 | $638,634 |
| 2019 | $7,923 | $679,172 | $53,060 | $626,112 |
| 2018 | $7,591 | $665,856 | $52,020 | $613,836 |
| 2017 | $7,387 | $652,800 | $51,000 | $601,800 |
| 2016 | $7,363 | $640,000 | $50,000 | $590,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $398,757 | $96,695 | $302,062 |
| 2014 | -- | $390,947 | $94,801 | $296,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map