1101 Dade St Charlotte, NC 28205
Shamrock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Dade St, Charlotte, NC 28205 and is currently estimated at $360,993, approximately $343 per square foot. 1101 Dade St is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Shamrock Gardens Elementary School, Eastway Middle School, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Harper Beth M and Newman Beth M
Bought by
Newman Pender G and Newman Beth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,200
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Pender G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newman Pender G | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $320,100 | $200,000 | $120,100 |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $320,100 | $200,000 | $120,100 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $320,100 | $200,000 | $120,100 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $236,500 | $130,000 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $236,500 | $130,000 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $236,500 | $130,000 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $236,500 | $130,000 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $101,900 | $32,000 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $101,900 | $32,000 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $101,900 | $32,000 | $69,900 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $101,900 | $32,000 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $98,400 | $32,000 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map