R
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Rod Carabott
Trilitco, LLC
(512) 270-0489
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $354,000
Lovely 3 bed/2 bath single story home on a large .41 acre lot. 2021 bathroom update (photos soon!). This house has great natural light and is located in a very quiet neighborhood close to shopping and restaurants. Backyard shed for extra storage. Highly acclaimed LISD School district.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Amber N | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Castellanos Kathryn Heather | -- | Capital Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flores Amber N | $11,351 | |
| Open | Flores Amber N | $283,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Castellanos Kathryn Heather | $85,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2021 08/01/21 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -5.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | For Rent | $1,900 | +26.7% | -- | |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | Off Market | $1,500 | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2020 05/12/20 | For Rent | $1,500 | +5.3% | -- | |
| 05/20/2019 05/20/19 | Rented | $1,425 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | For Rent | $1,425 | +2.2% | -- | |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Rented | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | For Rent | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2017 08/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2017 08/08/17 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -5.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | Price Changed | $198,900 | -5.3% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,498 | $253,086 | $68,000 | $185,086 |
| 2024 | $5,498 | $279,332 | $68,000 | $211,332 |
| 2023 | $5,126 | $259,995 | $53,000 | $206,995 |
| 2022 | $6,432 | $298,286 | $39,000 | $259,286 |
| 2021 | $5,427 | $221,525 | $30,000 | $191,525 |
| 2020 | $4,596 | $186,220 | $28,476 | $157,744 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $148,616 | $27,250 | $121,366 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $150,712 | $27,250 | $123,462 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $115,894 | $25,000 | $90,894 |
| 2016 | $3,021 | $117,078 | $25,000 | $92,078 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $110,882 | $25,000 | $85,882 |
| 2014 | $2,769 | $106,606 | $0 | $0 |
R
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Rod Carabott
Trilitco, LLC
(512) 270-0489
4 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Nancy Rosales
All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
(956) 207-8636
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michele Eilers
Prism Realty
(512) 797-4870
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Israel Gutierrez
Texus Realty
(512) 299-3809
54 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tiffany Berry
Prism Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Stuart Stubbs
Prism Realty
(512) 919-9115
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8955853
APN: R034824
Ask me questions while you tour the home.