Estimated Value: $224,836 - $262,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Drum Ave, Hays, KS 67601 and is currently estimated at $250,209, approximately $174 per square foot. 1101 Drum Ave is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Hays High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and High Plains Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Bought by
Rupp David R and Rupp Renee D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupp David R | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,207 | $29,128 | $2,694 | $26,434 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $28,280 | $2,451 | $25,829 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $24,173 | $2,123 | $22,050 |
| 2021 | $0 | $21,402 | $2,054 | $19,348 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $21,378 | $1,938 | $19,440 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $20,942 | $1,822 | $19,120 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $20,823 | $1,711 | $19,112 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $21,424 | $1,711 | $19,713 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $21,317 | $1,566 | $19,751 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,240 | $12,170 | $166,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,630 | $9,360 | $153,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map