NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1101 E Alameda Ave Denver, CO 80209

Speer Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $934,004 - $1,085,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,784 Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1101 E Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80209 and is currently estimated at $1,002,001, approximately $359 per square foot. 1101 E Alameda Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steele Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and South High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Roush Jared
Bought by
Roush Jared and Maher Shawnda
Current Estimated Value
$1,002,001

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,300
Outstanding Balance
$224,664
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$777,337

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Jaramillo Leroy A and Jaramillo Nina R
Bought by
Roush Jared

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,952
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Jaramillo Leroy A
Bought by
Jaramillo Leroy A and Jaramillo Nina R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,900
Interest Rate
7.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Bilbao Hunter Jeffrey
Bought by
Jaramillo Leroy A and Machovec Nina R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Clark Lloyd B and Clark Melinda R
Bought by
Bilbao Hunter Jeffrey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
6.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Humphrey Thelma M
Bought by
Clark Lloyd B and Clark Melinda R

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Roush Jared -- Capital Title
Roush Jared $278,000 None Available
Jaramillo Leroy A -- --
Jaramillo Leroy A $250,000 --
Bilbao Hunter Jeffrey $198,000 --
Clark Lloyd B $147,500 --
Humphrey Thelma M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roush Jared $371,300
Closed Roush Jared $270,952
Previous Owner Jaramillo Leroy A $200,900
Previous Owner Jaramillo Leroy A $200,000
Previous Owner Bilbao Hunter Jeffrey $158,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,488 $62,270 $26,870 $26,870
2024 $4,488 $56,670 $16,740 $39,930
2023 $4,391 $56,670 $16,740 $39,930
2022 $3,907 $49,130 $21,180 $27,950
2021 $3,772 $50,550 $21,790 $28,760
2020 $3,432 $46,260 $14,110 $32,150
2019 $3,336 $46,260 $14,110 $32,150
2018 $3,326 $42,990 $13,720 $29,270
2017 $2,505 $32,480 $13,720 $18,760
2016 $2,448 $30,020 $13,651 $16,369
2015 $2,345 $30,020 $13,651 $16,369
2014 $1,839 $22,140 $5,397 $16,743
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.