NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1105 E Alameda Ave Denver, CO 80209

Speer Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $818,000 - $1,023,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,136 Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1105 E Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80209 and is currently estimated at $900,335, approximately $421 per square foot. 1105 E Alameda Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steele Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and South High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Beck Brian
Bought by
Thompson Mark and Thompson Natalie
Current Estimated Value
$900,335

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$493,605
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,730

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Jz Construction Llc
Bought by
Beck Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,300
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Jz Construction Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Breese Carol L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Breese Ivanusich Carol L
Bought by
Breese Carol L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Ivanusich John W
Bought by
Breese Ivanusich Carol L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
2.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1998
Sold by
Ivanusich John W
Bought by
Breese Ivanusich Carol L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
2.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Kenehan Michael W
Bought by
Ivanusich John W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson Mark $750,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Beck Brian $417,000 Stewart Title
Jz Construction Llc $150,000 None Available
Bank Of America Na -- None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- None Available
Breese Carol L -- Chicago Title Co
Breese Ivanusich Carol L -- --
Breese Ivanusich Carol L -- --
Ivanusich John W $92,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thompson Mark $548,250
Previous Owner Beck Brian $375,300
Previous Owner Breese Carol L $225,000
Previous Owner Breese Ivanusich Carol L $138,750
Previous Owner Ivanusich John W $74,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,022 $58,670 $26,870 $26,870
2024 $4,022 $50,780 $16,740 $34,040
2023 $3,935 $50,780 $16,740 $34,040
2022 $3,230 $40,620 $21,180 $19,440
2021 $3,118 $41,790 $21,790 $20,000
2020 $3,038 $40,940 $14,990 $25,950
2019 $2,952 $40,940 $14,990 $25,950
2018 $2,916 $37,690 $13,720 $23,970
2017 $2,907 $37,690 $13,720 $23,970
2016 $3,006 $36,860 $13,651 $23,209
2015 $2,880 $36,860 $13,651 $23,209
2014 $2,559 $30,810 $5,397 $25,413
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.