1101 E Commonwealth Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
Estimated Value: $3,612,076
Studio
--
Bath
14,420
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 E Commonwealth Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $3,612,076, approximately $250 per square foot. 1101 E Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Robert D Palmateer D and Robert Maureen E
Bought by
Gizmos Property-Fullerton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Kim Dannemeyer Davis Separate Property T
Bought by
Roger D Palmateer And Maureen E Meloy Revocab
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Hirzel Susan
Bought by
Hirzel Susan May and Susan May Hirzel Separate Prop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Davis Kim and Davis Kim D
Bought by
Davis Kim D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Dannemeyer Bruce and Davis Kim
Bought by
Dannemeyer Bruce and Davis Kim
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gizmos Property-Fullerton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roger D Palmateer And Maureen E Meloy Revocab | $3,000,000 | First American Title | |
| Hirzel Susan May | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Kim D | -- | None Available | |
| Dannemeyer Bruce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,529 | $3,121,200 | $2,530,310 | $590,890 |
| 2024 | $35,529 | $3,060,000 | $2,480,696 | $579,304 |
| 2023 | $8,222 | $511,204 | $204,927 | $306,277 |
| 2022 | $8,109 | $501,181 | $200,909 | $300,272 |
| 2021 | $7,982 | $2,323,828 | $1,849,648 | $474,180 |
| 2020 | $7,871 | $481,720 | $193,107 | $288,613 |
| 2019 | $7,726 | $472,275 | $189,321 | $282,954 |
| 2018 | $7,618 | $463,015 | $185,609 | $277,406 |
| 2017 | $7,501 | $453,937 | $181,970 | $271,967 |
| 2016 | $7,366 | $445,037 | $178,402 | $266,635 |
| 2015 | $7,188 | $438,353 | $175,723 | $262,630 |
| 2014 | $7,003 | $429,767 | $172,281 | $257,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map