1101 E Copper St Tucson, AZ 85719
Mountain First Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $273,000
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 E Copper St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $248,539, approximately $310 per square foot. 1101 E Copper St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Frances Owen Holaway Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Bell Timothy M
Bought by
Thomson Erin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Loghry Elizabeth A
Bought by
Bell Timothy M and Thomson Erin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,650
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Koosmann Jason L and Koosmann Rebecca L
Bought by
Loghry Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,826
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Gorecki Mark S and Gorecki Tracie L
Bought by
Koosmann Jason L and Koosmann Rebecca L