1121 E Copper St Tucson, AZ 85719
Mountain First Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $310,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 E Copper St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $285,186, approximately $252 per square foot. 1121 E Copper St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Frances Owen Holaway Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Morrison Hugh
Bought by
Thomson Donald Kurt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Coffey Courtney A
Bought by
Thomson Donald Kurt and Coffey Courtney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomson Donald Kurt | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Thomson Donald Kurt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,759 | $17,186 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,759 | $16,368 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $15,589 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $14,846 | $0 | $0 |