1101 E Lyon St Marshall, MN 56258
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 E Lyon St, Marshall, MN 56258 and is currently estimated at $379,533. 1101 E Lyon St is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, West Side Elementary School, and Marshall Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $366,100 | $45,900 | $320,200 |
| 2024 | $4,520 | $366,100 | $45,900 | $320,200 |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $357,200 | $45,900 | $311,300 |
| 2022 | $4,086 | $348,800 | $45,900 | $302,900 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $292,400 | $45,900 | $246,500 |
| 2020 | $3,900 | $280,400 | $45,900 | $234,500 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $280,400 | $45,900 | $234,500 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $263,500 | $45,900 | $217,600 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $275,500 | $45,900 | $229,600 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map