1101 E Zapata St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 E Zapata St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $484,619, approximately $259 per square foot. 1101 E Zapata St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Moeti Ibrahim A
Bought by
Ortiz Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Moeti Nancy J
Bought by
Moeti Imbrahim A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Mueller William F
Bought by
Moeti Ibrahim A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Victoria Place Llc
Bought by
Mueller William F and Garcia Rosa Isela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
7.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Jesus | $155,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moeti Imbrahim A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Moeti Ibrahim A | $172,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mueller William F | $178,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Jesus | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moeti Ibrahim A | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller William F | $183,200 | |
| Closed | Moeti Ibrahim A | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $212,971 | $32,263 | $180,708 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $204,703 | $31,011 | $173,692 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $200,690 | $30,403 | $170,287 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $196,756 | $29,807 | $166,949 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $194,740 | $29,502 | $165,238 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $190,923 | $28,924 | $161,999 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $187,180 | $28,357 | $158,823 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $183,510 | $27,801 | $155,709 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $179,912 | $27,256 | $152,656 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $177,210 | $26,847 | $150,363 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $173,740 | $26,322 | $147,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map