1101 Fallen Leaf Rd Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,520,000 - $3,977,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,653
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Fallen Leaf Rd, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $3,363,258, approximately $594 per square foot. 1101 Fallen Leaf Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Doerges Norman and Doerges Cynthia M
Bought by
Doerges Norman L and Doerges Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Pflueger Paul A and The Paul A Pflueger Jr Trust
Bought by
Doerges Norman and Doerges Cynthia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doerges Norman L | -- | None Available | |
| Doerges Norman | $1,000,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,278 | $1,814,836 | $1,034,103 | $780,733 |
| 2024 | $20,278 | $1,779,252 | $1,013,827 | $765,425 |
| 2023 | $19,856 | $1,744,366 | $993,949 | $750,417 |
| 2022 | $19,201 | $1,710,163 | $974,460 | $735,703 |
| 2021 | $18,833 | $1,676,631 | $955,353 | $721,278 |
| 2019 | $18,373 | $1,626,904 | $927,018 | $699,886 |
| 2018 | $17,916 | $1,595,005 | $908,842 | $686,163 |
| 2016 | $17,500 | $1,533,070 | $873,551 | $659,519 |
| 2015 | $17,196 | $1,510,043 | $860,430 | $649,613 |
| 2014 | $16,960 | $1,480,464 | $843,576 | $636,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map