1101 Greentree Dr Charlotte, NC 28211
Foxcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,196,000 - $1,470,100
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,029
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Greentree Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211 and is currently estimated at $1,321,275, approximately $436 per square foot. 1101 Greentree Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Sharon Elementary, Alexander Graham Middle, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Crawford George W and Crawford Kay V
Bought by
Smith Kevin W and Smith Cynthia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,781
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kevin W | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Kevin W | $247,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,919 | $1,025,500 | $575,000 | $450,500 |
| 2024 | $7,919 | $1,025,500 | $575,000 | $450,500 |
| 2023 | $7,661 | $1,025,500 | $575,000 | $450,500 |
| 2022 | $7,233 | $749,500 | $430,000 | $319,500 |
| 2021 | $7,347 | $749,500 | $430,000 | $319,500 |
| 2020 | $7,340 | $749,500 | $430,000 | $319,500 |
| 2019 | $7,324 | $749,500 | $430,000 | $319,500 |
| 2018 | $6,072 | $457,200 | $236,300 | $220,900 |
| 2017 | $5,984 | $457,400 | $236,300 | $221,100 |
| 2016 | $5,972 | $457,200 | $236,300 | $220,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $457,200 | $236,300 | $220,900 |
| 2014 | $6,693 | $472,800 | $270,000 | $202,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map