NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,353,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,533 Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2022

Last sale price $982,000 $388 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,172 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Charming brick ranch and a half in popular Greentree! Perfectly situated between Cotswold and Foxcroft areas. Fully renovated in 2013, this well maintained home sits on a +/- 1/2 acre large corner lot with mature trees. Beautiful hardwoods throughout the whole home. Generous sized dining room, family room and study. Enjoy the open family room off of the kitchen. Kitchen features smooth close cabinets, stainless steel appliances, eat-in area and generous island. Primary suite on main level with large bathroom featuring dual vanities, soaking tub and large shower. Walk-in closet included. Upper level features three nice sized secondary bedrooms and two full baths. Large walk-in attic. Fenced in backyard includes large deck, great for entertaining. Close proximity to private and public schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Stein

Homelister, Inc. License #281180 Listed on: 06/03/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Vickie Crawford

COMPASS License #239902

COMPASS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 146 x 179 x87 x164
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Zoning described as R3

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 183-031-01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 2134782.61
  • Doors and Windows: Storm Door(s)
  • Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Proposed Special Assessment Yn: 0

• Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Fan, Attic Stairs Pulldown, Attic Walk In, Garden Tub, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Fixture Exception Yn: 0
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1752
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 108
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 108
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 781
  • Porch: Back,Deck
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan(s), Convection Oven, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Hood, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area: 2533
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Parking Features: Carport - 2 Car, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Laundry Room
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Alexander Graham
  • HOA Subject To: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Wooded
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 183-031-01
  • Lot Size: 146 X 179 X87 X164
  • Zoning Description: R3

Tax Info

  • RATIO List Price By Tax Amount: 1.49025

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sharon
  • High School: Myers Park

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2022
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
List Price
$925,000
Sold Price
$982,000
Premium/Discount to List
$57,000
6.16%
Current Estimated Value
$1,211,312

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$229,312
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.59%
Original Mortgage
$785,600
Outstanding Balance
$747,409
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,903

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Solomon Lillian D
Bought by
Lintner John R and Lintner Meghann C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,500
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Neilson Corey $982,000 Mcmillan Psaroudis & Markey Pc
Neilson Corey $982,000 None Listed On Document
Lintner John R $310,000 None Available
Solomon Lillian D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Neilson Corey $785,600
Closed Neilson Corey $785,600
Previous Owner Lintner John R $294,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Sold $982,000 +6.2% $388 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2022 06/03/22 For Sale $925,000 -- $365 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,399 $956,900 $575,000 $381,900
2024 $7,399 $956,900 $575,000 $381,900
2023 $7,143 $954,900 $575,000 $379,900
2022 $6,115 $620,700 $430,000 $190,700
2021 $6,104 $620,700 $430,000 $190,700
2020 $6,097 $620,700 $430,000 $190,700
2019 $5,143 $668,300 $430,000 $238,300
2018 $5,143 $386,400 $212,600 $173,800
2017 $5,065 $386,400 $212,600 $173,800
2016 $5,055 $386,400 $212,600 $173,800
2015 $5,044 $386,400 $212,600 $173,800
2014 $5,654 $419,300 $270,000 $149,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3868548

Canopy MLS

APN: 183-031-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.