1101 Halverson Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $348,619 - $389,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,742
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Halverson Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $369,905, approximately $212 per square foot. 1101 Halverson Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Christiana Elementary School, Christiana Middle School, and Rockvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
The Richardson Group
Bought by
York Gregory A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,038
Outstanding Balance
$104,271
Interest Rate
4.8%
Estimated Equity
$265,634
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Gregory A | $156,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | York Gregory A | $160,038 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $75,875 | $13,750 | $62,125 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $75,875 | $13,750 | $62,125 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $75,875 | $13,750 | $62,125 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $75,075 | $13,750 | $61,325 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $54,175 | $8,625 | $45,550 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $54,175 | $8,625 | $45,550 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $54,175 | $8,625 | $45,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map