1101 Hess Rd Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Hess Rd, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $346,739, approximately $241 per square foot. 1101 Hess Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.M. Irvin Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $302,460 | $75,000 | $227,460 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $302,460 | $75,000 | $227,460 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $170,890 | $40,000 | $130,890 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $170,890 | $40,000 | $130,890 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $170,890 | $40,000 | $130,890 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $170,890 | $40,000 | $130,890 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $153,080 | $31,000 | $122,080 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $153,080 | $31,000 | $122,080 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $149,210 | $31,000 | $118,210 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $144,700 | $31,000 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $144,700 | $31,000 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $144,700 | $31,000 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map