1109 Hess Rd Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Hess Rd, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $336,854, approximately $238 per square foot. 1109 Hess Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.M. Irvin Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $311,940 | $82,500 | $229,440 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $311,940 | $82,500 | $229,440 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $170,730 | $44,000 | $126,730 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $170,730 | $44,000 | $126,730 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $170,730 | $44,000 | $126,730 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $170,730 | $44,000 | $126,730 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $148,150 | $34,100 | $114,050 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $148,150 | $34,100 | $114,050 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $142,200 | $34,100 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $135,650 | $34,100 | $101,550 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $135,650 | $34,100 | $101,550 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $135,650 | $34,100 | $101,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map