1101 Hollyhead Ln Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,614,000 - $2,910,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$2,451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Hollyhead Ln, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $2,760,126, approximately $2,451 per square foot. 1101 Hollyhead Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Decker Jimmy L
Bought by
Ganesh J Sundara and Ganesh Girija S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Outstanding Balance
$25,856
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$2,734,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Decker Jimmy L
Bought by
Decker Jimmy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganesh J Sundara | $359,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Decker Jimmy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganesh J Sundara | $287,200 | |
| Closed | Ganesh J Sundara | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,682 | $584,676 | $350,809 | $233,867 |
| 2024 | $7,682 | $573,213 | $343,931 | $229,282 |
| 2023 | $7,593 | $561,975 | $337,188 | $224,787 |
| 2022 | $7,671 | $550,957 | $330,577 | $220,380 |
| 2021 | $7,574 | $540,155 | $324,096 | $216,059 |
| 2020 | $7,471 | $534,617 | $320,773 | $213,844 |
| 2019 | $7,271 | $524,135 | $314,484 | $209,651 |
| 2018 | $7,025 | $513,859 | $308,318 | $205,541 |
| 2017 | $6,956 | $503,784 | $302,273 | $201,511 |
| 2016 | $6,722 | $493,907 | $296,347 | $197,560 |
| 2015 | $6,656 | $486,489 | $291,896 | $194,593 |
| 2014 | $6,479 | $476,961 | $286,179 | $190,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map