1101 Lafayette St Williamsburg, VA 23185
William & Mary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Lafayette St, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $416,848, approximately $256 per square foot. 1101 Lafayette St is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $379,200 | $248,400 | $130,800 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $376,800 | $221,500 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $341,700 | $221,500 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $338,800 | $221,500 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $315,800 | $202,800 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $306,200 | $200,000 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $298,300 | $171,000 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $299,900 | $171,000 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $296,700 | $171,000 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $294,700 | $169,000 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $278,700 | $153,000 | $125,700 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $276,700 | $151,000 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map