1101 Lathrop Dr Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $378,681
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Lathrop Dr, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $357,920, approximately $282 per square foot. 1101 Lathrop Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jewett Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Duran Eduardo and Gonzalez Chaparro Josefina
Bought by
Gonzalez Duran Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Outstanding Balance
$85,643
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2008
Sold by
Brook Charles J and Brook Connie L
Bought by
Gonzalez Duran Eduardo and Gonzalez Chaparro Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,765
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Cota George and Buntin Terry
Bought by
Brook Charles J and Brook Connie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,400
Interest Rate
7.51%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Duran Eduardo | -- | First American Title | |
| Gonzalez Duran Eduardo | $187,500 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Brook Charles J | $110,611 | Jackson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Duran Eduardo | $150,300 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Duran Eduardo | $161,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Brook Charles J | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,450 | $208,460 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,365 | $202,390 | $86,670 | $115,720 |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $196,500 | $84,150 | $112,350 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $190,780 | $81,700 | $109,080 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $190,780 | $81,700 | $109,080 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $185,230 | $79,320 | $105,910 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $179,840 | $77,010 | $102,830 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $169,530 | $72,590 | $96,940 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $164,600 | $70,480 | $94,120 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $164,600 | $70,480 | $94,120 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $155,160 | $66,440 | $88,720 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $155,160 | $66,440 | $88,720 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $146,270 | $62,620 | $83,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map