1101 May Ave Fort Smith, AR 72901
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $271,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,648
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 May Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72901 and is currently estimated at $189,144, approximately $51 per square foot. 1101 May Ave is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Tilles Elementary School, William O. Darby Junior High School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Goff Glenda June and Scarborough Todd E
Bought by
Glenda June Goff Revocable Living Trust and Goff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Goff G June and Goff June
Bought by
Goff G June and Scarborough Russell L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1991
Bought by
Scarborough Monty K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1977
Bought by
Fimple Richard J and Fimple Frankie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenda June Goff Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goff G June | -- | None Available | |
| Scarborough Monty K | -- | -- | |
| Fimple Richard J | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $40,051 | $6,750 | $33,301 |
| 2024 | $465 | $23,110 | $3,000 | $20,110 |
| 2023 | $89 | $23,110 | $3,000 | $20,110 |
| 2022 | $139 | $23,110 | $3,000 | $20,110 |
| 2021 | $139 | $23,110 | $3,000 | $20,110 |
| 2020 | $139 | $23,110 | $3,000 | $20,110 |
| 2019 | $139 | $19,480 | $2,100 | $17,380 |
| 2018 | $164 | $19,480 | $2,100 | $17,380 |
| 2017 | $115 | $19,480 | $2,100 | $17,380 |
| 2016 | $465 | $19,480 | $2,100 | $17,380 |
| 2015 | $115 | $19,480 | $2,100 | $17,380 |
| 2014 | $255 | $8,535 | $1,600 | $6,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map