1101 N Juniper Ave Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated payment $1,122/month
About This Home
Excellent investment opportunity 3 bedrooms, 2 baths Ranch with spacious backyard. Home needs TLC. Conveniently located near downtown Kannapolis, ball park, shopping, restaurants.
Listing Agent
DM Properties & Associates Brokerage Email: iris@dmaherproperties.com License #252940 Listed on: 02/15/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1923
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,311 Sq Ft Home
- Ceiling Fan
- Crawl Space
- Electric Oven
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Electric Dryer Hookup
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 149117
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $160,184 | $18,850 | $141,334 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $160,184 | $18,850 | $141,334 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $160,184 | $18,850 | $141,334 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $84,321 | $14,500 | $69,821 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $84,321 | $14,500 | $69,821 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $84,321 | $14,500 | $69,821 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $84,321 | $14,500 | $69,821 |
| 2018 | $914 | $71,769 | $14,500 | $57,269 |
| 2017 | $914 | $71,769 | $14,500 | $57,269 |
| 2016 | $914 | $71,769 | $14,500 | $57,269 |
| 2015 | $928 | $71,769 | $14,500 | $57,269 |
| 2014 | $891 | $71,250 | $11,600 | $59,650 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -7.7% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | For Sale | $195,000 | +8.3% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | Sold | $180,000 | -14.3% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $180,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $182,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4342305
APN: 149-117
Ask me questions while you tour the home.