1101 NE 22nd Ave Ocala, FL 34470
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,935 - $516,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 NE 22nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $421,484, approximately $167 per square foot. 1101 NE 22nd Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Wyomina Park Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Trezoglou Frank and Trezoglou Linda
Bought by
Smith Brian W and Smith Denise H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,175
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$345,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Autumn Homes Inc
Bought by
Trezoglou Frank and Trezoglou Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brian W | $195,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Trezoglou Frank | $164,600 | Advanced Title & Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History