NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1101 NW 83rd St Miami, FL 33150

Estimated Value: $465,000 - $542,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,096 Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2019

Last sale price $281,000 $256 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,272 / mo

82 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2019

West Little River Lakefront! SQUARE FOOTAGE LARGER THAN REFLECTED ON TAX ROLL. Large 3 bedrooms, 2 bath home renovated to the detail! Not all renovations are equal! Pride of workmanship obvious. Shingle roof in excellent condition. Brand new flat deck roof with 7 year warranty. Entire central a/c system new. Electric system completely upgraded. New tankless water heater. New kitchen cabinets & granite counters w/ deep under mount SS sink. Separate granite bar top in Living room area. New Stainless Steel appliances. Large master bedroom & bath w/ private entrance easily separated from main house & used as In-Law Quarters with kitchenette if desired. Screened in deck off living room w/ laundry hookups. Large lot w/ 60’ wide frontage on pristine Lake Arcola. Private 20' dock.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donald Baumann

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #0548440 Listed on: 12/12/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Amos Allen

Xtreme Realty Team License #3343172

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $984

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 9,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x150
  • Lake Front
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 0100

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,096 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-31-11-002-1670

Est. Annual Taxes

$984

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

9,075 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Directions: Riparian rights to center of lake included in deed. Watch Ospreys, herons, Ibis, turtles. Lake is loaded w/ fish. Lot fully gated. Exterior dusk to dawn, motion sensing lights on all corners of house. Security system w/ monitoring. Best Waterfront Value!
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Private Dock
  • Lot Size: 61x150

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedroom, Florida Room, Garage Apartment, Garage Converted, Separate Guest/In-Law Quarters
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1096
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Window Features: Blinds, Verticals
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level, Primary Bedroom Ground Level
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Snack Bar/Counter
  • Living Room Features: Florida Room, Garage Apartment, Garage Converted, Separate Guest/In-Law Quarters
  • Master Bathroom Features: Dual Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Lake
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Room For Pool
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Screened Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: Completely Renovated
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: WF/No Ocean Access, Lake, Lake Access

• Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hook-Up
  • Security: Owned Burglar Alarm, Smoke Detector

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Arcola Lake

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-31-11-002-1670
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9075
  • Zoning: 0100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Water Heater

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 984

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2018
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$281,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-13.54%
Current Estimated Value
$512,105

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$231,105
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.85%
Original Mortgage
$275,910
Outstanding Balance
$244,119
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,986

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Mason Meredith S and Yearby Meredith
Bought by
Trusted Home Buyers Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Pr John Dixon
Bought by
Mason Meredith S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,953
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hudson Travis $281,000 Nu World Title Of Davie Llc
Trusted Home Buyers Llc $120,000 Attorney
Mason Meredith S $82,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hudson Travis $275,910
Previous Owner Trusted Home Buyers Llc $187,500
Previous Owner Mason Meredith S $81,953
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2019 04/11/19 Sold $281,000 -2.8% $256 / Sq Ft
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2019 02/11/19 Price Changed $289,000 -2.7% $264 / Sq Ft
01/18/2019 01/18/19 Price Changed $297,000 -2.6% $271 / Sq Ft
01/10/2019 01/10/19 Price Changed $305,000 -3.2% $278 / Sq Ft
01/04/2019 01/04/19 Price Changed $315,000 -3.1% $287 / Sq Ft
12/12/2018 12/12/18 For Sale $325,000 -- $297 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,489 $214,761 -- --
2024 $6,267 $208,709 -- --
2023 $6,267 $202,631 $0 $0
2022 $6,124 $196,730 $0 $0
2021 $6,109 $191,000 $0 $0
2020 $3,125 $188,363 $78,337 $110,026
2019 $2,900 $135,326 $62,670 $72,656
2018 $984 $60,776 $0 $0
2017 $985 $59,526 $0 $0
2016 $977 $58,302 $0 $0
2015 $974 $57,897 $0 $0
2014 -- $57,438 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10585181

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-3111-002-1670

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.