Estimated Value: $456,223 - $500,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,335
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8331 NW 12th Ave, Miami, FL 33150 and is currently estimated at $477,806, approximately $357 per square foot. 8331 NW 12th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Arcola Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Miami Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Hunter Robert K and Hunter Yvonne M Hanish
Bought by
Mitchell Pamela Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,959
Outstanding Balance
$7,922
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$469,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Conley Lewis J and Reid Nathaniel
Bought by
Hunter Robert K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Pamela Y | $79,900 | -- | |
| Hunter Robert K | $100 | -- | |
| Hunter Robert K | $30,500 | -- | |
| Conley Lewis J | $100 | -- |