Estimated Value: $446,575 - $497,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,397
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8355 NW 12th Ave, Miami, FL 33150 and is currently estimated at $468,894, approximately $335 per square foot. 8355 NW 12th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Arcola Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Miami Central Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $63,651 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $57,865 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $52,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $47,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $43,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $86,184 | $81,574 | $4,610 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $69,869 | $65,259 | $4,610 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $48,227 | $43,617 | $4,610 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $29,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $981 | $26,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $918 | $24,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $879 | $22,312 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map