1101 Peach St Waurika, OK 73573
Estimated Value: $130,984 - $195,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Peach St, Waurika, OK 73573 and is currently estimated at $164,746, approximately $95 per square foot. 1101 Peach St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Waurika Elementary School, Waurika Middle School, and Waurika High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2014
Sold by
Keeter Joe Porter
Bought by
Keeter Joe Porter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeter Joe Porter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $7,815 | $619 | $7,196 |
| 2024 | $622 | $7,587 | $619 | $6,968 |
| 2023 | $623 | $7,587 | $619 | $6,968 |
| 2022 | $624 | $7,587 | $619 | $6,968 |
| 2021 | $645 | $7,587 | $619 | $6,968 |
| 2020 | $648 | $7,700 | $619 | $7,081 |
| 2019 | $634 | $7,703 | $619 | $7,084 |
| 2018 | $591 | $7,605 | $619 | $6,986 |
| 2017 | $621 | $7,774 | $619 | $7,155 |
| 2016 | $670 | $8,506 | $814 | $7,692 |
| 2015 | $69 | $8,258 | $816 | $7,442 |
| 2014 | $640 | $8,018 | $1,033 | $6,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map