1101 Pinehurst Ave Flint, MI 48507
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $36,000 - $51,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
698
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Pinehurst Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $41,515, approximately $59 per square foot. 1101 Pinehurst Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Neithercut Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Chadwell Douglas M and Chadwell Vicki L
Bought by
Mackey Suzanne K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Chadwell Douglas M and Chadwell Vicki L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Spybrook Douglas J
Bought by
Old Kent Mortgage Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackey Suzanne K | -- | None Available | |
| Chadwell Douglas M | $26,000 | Guaranty Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Old Kent Mortgage Co | $26,276 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |