1101 Ruby St NW Alexandria, MN 56308
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Ruby St NW, Alexandria, MN 56308 and is currently estimated at $336,856, approximately $235 per square foot. 1101 Ruby St NW is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Voyager Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Alexandria Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Froemming Jon Jon
Bought by
Schmidt Tresa Tresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,083
Interest Rate
3.69%
Estimated Equity
$197,773
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Tresa Tresa | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Tresa Tresa | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $294,900 | $31,700 | $263,200 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $289,000 | $31,700 | $257,300 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $262,200 | $31,700 | $230,500 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $243,200 | $31,700 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $208,000 | $31,700 | $176,300 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $196,300 | $31,700 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $191,700 | $31,700 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $185,700 | $31,700 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $171,600 | $31,700 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $163,154 | $30,749 | $132,405 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,300 | $31,700 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map