1101 S 9th St Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 S 9th St, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $52,959, approximately $61 per square foot. 1101 S 9th St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Villeda Samantha and Villeda Fuentes Rodolfo
Bought by
Villeda Fuentes Rodolfo and Villeda Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Salazar Carlos
Bought by
Villeda Samantha and Tilley Samantha
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Price Kord R
Bought by
Tilley Samantha and Salazar Carlos
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villeda Fuentes Rodolfo | -- | None Available | |
| Villeda Samantha | -- | None Available | |
| Tilley Samantha | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150 | $1,787 | $187 | $1,600 |