NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,018,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,523 Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1101 S Chantilly St, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $989,973, approximately $650 per square foot. 1101 S Chantilly St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including James M. Guinn Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Vigil Carlos A and Vigil Rosario
Current Estimated Value
$989,973

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,011
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Poblete Maria Evelyn D and Poblete Roseller
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Trust 2

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Poblete Maria Evelyn D
Bought by
Poblete Roseller and Poblete Maria Evelyn D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Poblete Roseller and Poblete Maria Evelyn D
Bought by
Poblete Maria Evelyn D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Delpilar Mario and Delpilar Asuncion
Bought by
Poblete Roseller and Poblete Maria Evelyn D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,900
Interest Rate
7.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Joest Joseph K and Joest Betty B
Bought by
Delpilar Mario and Delpilar Asuncion

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
7.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vigil Carlos A $383,000 Landsafe Title National Defa
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $342,800 Landsafe Title
Poblete Roseller -- Chicago Title Co
Poblete Maria Evelyn D -- Chicago Title Co
Poblete Roseller $285,000 South Coast Title
Delpilar Mario $174,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vigil Carlos A $378,011
Previous Owner Poblete Roseller $512,000
Previous Owner Poblete Maria Evelyn D $440,000
Previous Owner Poblete Roseller $227,900
Previous Owner Delpilar Mario $156,600
Closed Poblete Roseller $57,100
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,628 $493,207 $335,735 $157,472
2024 $5,628 $483,537 $329,152 $154,385
2023 $5,509 $474,056 $322,698 $151,358
2022 $5,438 $464,761 $316,370 $148,391
2021 $5,447 $455,649 $310,167 $145,482
2020 $5,424 $450,977 $306,986 $143,991
2019 $5,260 $442,135 $300,967 $141,168
2018 $5,150 $433,466 $295,066 $138,400
2017 $4,945 $424,967 $289,280 $135,687
2016 $4,930 $416,635 $283,608 $133,027
2015 $4,886 $410,377 $279,348 $131,029
2014 $4,583 $402,339 $273,876 $128,463
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.