1101 S Raymond Ave Alhambra, CA 91803
Ethel Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,416 - $976,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 S Raymond Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $898,604, approximately $758 per square foot. 1101 S Raymond Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marguerita Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and All Souls World Language Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Sutter Georgia M and Georgia M Sutter Revocable Tru
Bought by
Sutter Georgia M and Gerogia M Sutter Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Sutter George Mari
Bought by
Sutter Georgia M and Georgia M Sutter Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutter Georgia M | -- | None Available | |
| Sutter Georgia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $117,766 | $75,981 | $41,785 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $115,458 | $74,492 | $40,966 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $113,195 | $73,032 | $40,163 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $110,976 | $71,600 | $39,376 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $108,801 | $70,197 | $38,604 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $107,687 | $69,478 | $38,209 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $105,576 | $68,116 | $37,460 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $103,507 | $66,781 | $36,726 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $101,478 | $65,472 | $36,006 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $99,489 | $64,189 | $35,300 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $97,995 | $63,225 | $34,770 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $96,076 | $61,987 | $34,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map