1101 Sagamore Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Sagamore Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $326,466, approximately $233 per square foot. 1101 Sagamore Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Colson Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Cook Natalie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Natalie | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $167,491 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $162,771 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $158,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $153,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $148,958 | $35,700 | $113,258 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $147,845 | $32,130 | $115,715 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $136,613 | $30,345 | $106,268 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $127,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $109,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $92,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $83,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $77,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,753 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map