Estimated Value: $440,000 - $452,193
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Spinnaker St, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $444,798, approximately $185 per square foot. 1101 Spinnaker St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Fox Meadow Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Mendoza Ernesto and Mendoza Lillian Sorchini
Bought by
Mendoza Family Revocable Living Trust and Mendoza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Mendoza Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,650
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendoza Ernesto | $234,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Ernesto | $210,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,714 | $141,874 | $28,317 | $113,557 |
| 2023 | $10,244 | $128,172 | $25,582 | $102,590 |
| 2022 | $9,614 | $116,870 | $23,326 | $93,544 |
| 2021 | $9,213 | $109,265 | $21,808 | $87,457 |
| 2020 | $8,966 | $104,310 | $20,819 | $83,491 |
| 2019 | $8,720 | $99,361 | $19,831 | $79,530 |
| 2018 | $8,661 | $93,604 | $18,682 | $74,922 |
| 2017 | $8,484 | $88,489 | $17,661 | $70,828 |
| 2016 | $8,116 | $82,094 | $16,385 | $65,709 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,246 | $15,018 | $60,228 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,387 | $14,833 | $50,554 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,111 | $15,224 | $51,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map