1101 Trawick Rd Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $171,529 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,754
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Trawick Rd, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $195,382, approximately $111 per square foot. 1101 Trawick Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Heard Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Kuykendall Amelia Ann
Bought by
Kuykendall Amelia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuykendall Amelia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $483 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $449 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $334 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $299 | $10,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $286 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $278 | $9,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $267 | $9,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $268 | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |