Seller's Agent in 2023
Blanca Valdez
COLDWELL BANKER PRIME REAL ESTATE
(575) 309-6136
260 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $126,000
Lots of updates! New kitchen with appliances, carpet in bedrooms only, new windows. Don't miss this awesome home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER PRIME REAL ESTATE License #44329 Listed on: 12/02/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lujan Delfino | $103,500 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Collins Tysheika | $83,088 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lujan Delfino | $82,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Tysheika | $84,784 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2023 01/31/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | For Sale | $95,000 | 0.0% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | For Sale | $95,000 | +14.5% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2016 11/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2016 10/18/16 | For Sale | $83,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $32,555 | $1,167 | $31,388 |
| 2024 | $823 | $31,641 | $1,167 | $30,474 |
| 2023 | $793 | $30,754 | $1,167 | $29,587 |
| 2022 | $754 | $29,893 | $1,167 | $28,726 |
| 2021 | $684 | $29,057 | $1,167 | $27,890 |
| 2020 | $669 | $28,245 | $1,167 | $27,078 |
| 2019 | $668 | $28,245 | $1,167 | $27,078 |
| 2018 | $663 | $28,245 | $1,167 | $27,078 |
| 2017 | $343 | $15,350 | $715 | $14,635 |
| 2016 | $343 | $14,904 | $695 | $14,209 |
| 2015 | $330 | $14,471 | $675 | $13,796 |
| 2014 | $319 | $14,051 | $656 | $13,395 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Blanca Valdez
COLDWELL BANKER PRIME REAL ESTATE
(575) 309-6136
260 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Gaye Cooke
COLDWELL BANKER PRIME REAL ESTATE
(575) 760-3038
95 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Coletta Ray
Pioneer Realty
(575) 799-9600
204 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Niki Harmon
COLDWELL BANKER PRIME REAL ESTATE
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20226309
APN: 121001040249300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.