1101 Walnut St Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $1,212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$1,255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Walnut St, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,024,224, approximately $1,255 per square foot. 1101 Walnut St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Barbara Benson Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Pena Alfonso and Pena Alicia
Bought by
Pena Alfonso and Pena Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,493
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$711,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Pena Alfonso and Pena Alicia
Bought by
Pena Alfonso and Pena Alicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Aguilera David G and Aguilera Annie M
Bought by
Pena Alfonso and Pena Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,400
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Aguilera David G and Aguilera Annie
Bought by
Aguilera David G and Aguilera Annie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Alfonso | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pena Alfonso | -- | First Amer Ttl Co Res Div | |
| Pena Alfonso | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pena Alfonso | $750,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Aguilera David G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Alfonso | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Pena Alfonso | $460,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,353 | $1,024,930 | $888,983 | $135,947 |
| 2024 | $11,353 | $1,004,834 | $871,552 | $133,282 |
| 2023 | $11,079 | $985,132 | $854,463 | $130,669 |
| 2022 | $9,597 | $842,520 | $732,130 | $110,390 |
| 2021 | $9,404 | $826,000 | $717,774 | $108,226 |
| 2020 | $8,999 | $784,461 | $676,235 | $108,226 |
| 2019 | $8,779 | $769,080 | $662,976 | $106,104 |
| 2018 | $8,635 | $754,000 | $649,976 | $104,024 |
| 2017 | $7,431 | $641,007 | $536,983 | $104,024 |
| 2016 | $7,299 | $628,439 | $526,454 | $101,985 |
| 2015 | $7,387 | $619,000 | $518,546 | $100,454 |
| 2014 | $5,430 | $441,997 | $341,543 | $100,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map