11010 E Lakeshore Dr Carmel, IN 46033
East Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $746,863
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,418
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11010 E Lakeshore Dr, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $694,216, approximately $203 per square foot. 11010 E Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Forest Dale Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,501 | $589,500 | $155,100 | $434,400 |
| 2024 | $5,501 | $488,100 | $155,100 | $333,000 |
| 2022 | $5,425 | $449,100 | $119,300 | $329,800 |
| 2021 | $4,966 | $430,000 | $119,300 | $310,700 |
| 2020 | $4,966 | $430,000 | $119,300 | $310,700 |
| 2019 | $5,020 | $434,900 | $107,900 | $327,000 |
| 2018 | $4,942 | $435,400 | $107,900 | $327,500 |
| 2017 | $4,919 | $432,700 | $107,900 | $324,800 |
| 2016 | $4,749 | $423,400 | $107,900 | $315,500 |
| 2014 | $4,673 | $419,000 | $107,900 | $311,100 |
| 2013 | $4,673 | $419,000 | $107,900 | $311,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map