11031 E Lakeshore Dr Carmel, IN 46033
East Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $798,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,444
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11031 E Lakeshore Dr, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $678,148, approximately $152 per square foot. 11031 E Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Graham Rodney J
Bought by
Graham Rodney J and Rodney J Graham Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Appleton Grace
Bought by
Graham Rodney J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,270
Outstanding Balance
$142,722
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$535,426
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Rodney J | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Rodney J | -- | Fat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Rodney J | $243,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,426 | $559,000 | $144,900 | $414,100 |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $564,500 | $144,900 | $419,600 |
| 2023 | $5,052 | $464,600 | $87,300 | $377,300 |
| 2022 | $4,654 | $409,900 | $87,300 | $322,600 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $351,500 | $87,300 | $264,200 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $317,600 | $87,300 | $230,300 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $304,600 | $87,300 | $217,300 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $302,400 | $73,000 | $229,400 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $287,200 | $73,000 | $214,200 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $303,600 | $73,000 | $230,600 |
| 2014 | $3,049 | $289,000 | $61,400 | $227,600 |
| 2013 | $3,049 | $275,400 | $61,400 | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map