11010 Spruce Ct Kansas City, MO 64137
Royal Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,947 - $375,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11010 Spruce Ct, Kansas City, MO 64137 and is currently estimated at $344,737, approximately $134 per square foot. 11010 Spruce Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Warford Elementary School, Ruskin High School, and Grandview Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Gates Terrance G and Gates Daphne M
Bought by
Gates Terrance G and Gates Daphne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,680
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Terrance G | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gates Terrance G | $113,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,637 | $46,235 | $7,978 | $38,257 |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $53,571 | $5,911 | $47,660 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $53,571 | $5,459 | $48,112 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $34,960 | $4,536 | $30,424 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $34,960 | $4,536 | $30,424 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $34,873 | $4,536 | $30,337 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $34,873 | $4,536 | $30,337 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $30,351 | $3,948 | $26,403 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $28,200 | $3,959 | $24,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map