11012 Benwell Dr Lynwood, CA 90262
Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,244,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11012 Benwell Dr, Lynwood, CA 90262 and is currently estimated at $1,119,000, approximately $418 per square foot. 11012 Benwell Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Hosler Middle School, and Lynwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Greer Woodson P
Bought by
Greer Woodson P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Woodson P | -- | Progressive Title | |
| Greer Woodson P | -- | Progressive Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Greer Woodson P | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,500 | $495,112 | $116,699 | $378,413 |
| 2024 | $7,500 | $485,405 | $114,411 | $370,994 |
| 2023 | $7,445 | $475,888 | $112,168 | $363,720 |
| 2022 | $7,188 | $466,558 | $109,969 | $356,589 |
| 2021 | $6,926 | $457,411 | $107,813 | $349,598 |
| 2019 | $7,080 | $444,466 | $104,616 | $339,850 |
| 2018 | $6,517 | $435,764 | $102,565 | $333,199 |
| 2016 | $6,072 | $418,248 | $98,583 | $319,665 |
| 2015 | $5,952 | $411,967 | $97,103 | $314,864 |
| 2014 | $5,831 | $403,898 | $95,201 | $308,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map