NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $479,000 - $541,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,344 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2025

Last sale price $499,000 $213 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,651 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Beautiful 1 year old David Weekley home has $31,000 in extras the new construction does not. Hugo's custom blinds, water filtration system, ceiling fans plus rain gutters. Don't miss seeing this one! E-Town is an easy location when commuting with great amenities. This lovely home is light and bright with lots of windows, and a very open floor plan. Gas appliances. Rear entry garage. All bedrooms and laundry are upstairs. The sellers are offering $10,000 to the buyer at closing for either closing costs, or buying down interest rates. Very well priced to move. Easy to see so make sure you add to your list of homes to see. Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Clark

COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES License #3135917 Listed on: 02/28/2025

COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES

Last Buyer's Agent

JOHN MCIVER III

RE/MAX SPECIALISTS PV License #3623364

RE/MAX SPECIALISTS PV

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,697

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Shower Only

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Tankless Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1677613695

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,697

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Subdivision Name: Granville
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2344.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 212.88
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Architectural Style Contemporary: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: West
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Laundry Features Upper Level: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Smart Thermostat
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2344.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Appliances:Tankless Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smart Thermostat: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Cooktop: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Construction Materials:Fiber Cement: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 250.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Dog Park: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.2
  • Parcel #: 1677613695
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1697.18
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2025
Closed on
May 16, 2025
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$499,000
Views
65
Current Estimated Value
$499,030

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.01%
Original Mortgage
$474,050
Outstanding Balance
$470,771
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,259

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2023
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Nilsen Eric Stuart and Nilsen Stephanie Fields
Seller's Agent
Robert St. Pierre
WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Clark
COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES
List Price
$535,655
Sold Price
$536,145
Premium/Discount to List
$490
0.09%
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.00%
Original Mortgage
$348,494
Interest Rate
6.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mclver John Henry $499,000 Landmark Title
Nilsen Eric Stuart $536,200 Town Square Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mclver John Henry $474,050
Previous Owner Nilsen Eric Stuart $348,494
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Sold $499,000 0.0% $213 / Sq Ft
02/28/2025 02/28/25 For Sale $499,000 -6.9% $213 / Sq Ft
03/18/2024 03/18/24 Sold $536,145 +0.1% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2024 01/15/24 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2023 12/16/23 Off Market $535,655 -- --
12/10/2023 12/10/23 For Sale $535,655 -3.9% $229 / Sq Ft
09/21/2023 09/21/23 For Sale $557,515 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,405 $458,808 $100,000 $358,808
2025 $1,697 $395,159 -- --
2024 -- $95,000 $95,000 --
2023 -- -- -- --

MLS Number: 2072806

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 167761-3695

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.