11012 Old Coach Rd Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,036,962 - $1,148,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,809
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11012 Old Coach Rd, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,103,991, approximately $393 per square foot. 11012 Old Coach Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bells Mill Elementary School, Cabin John Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Goode Michael and Goode Eleanor
Bought by
Goode Michael and Goode Eleanor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Goode Eleanor
Bought by
Goode Eleanor Et Al Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Goode Eleanor
Bought by
Goode Eleanor Et Al Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Michael J J and Michael Goode E
Bought by
Goode Eleanor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goode Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Goode Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Goode Eleanor Et Al Tr | -- | -- | |
| Goode Eleanor Et Al Tr | -- | -- | |
| Goode Eleanor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,918 | $983,100 | $420,500 | $562,600 |
| 2024 | $10,918 | $909,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,359 | $835,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,128 | $762,300 | $420,500 | $341,800 |
| 2021 | $7,869 | $744,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,645 | $725,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,427 | $707,500 | $420,500 | $287,000 |
| 2018 | $7,353 | $700,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,496 | $693,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $685,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,092 | $685,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,092 | $685,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map