11012 Pit Rd Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $260,877 - $354,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11012 Pit Rd, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $316,469, approximately $235 per square foot. 11012 Pit Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Seaford Central Elementary School, Frederick Douglass Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Bought by
Kenny Patrick and Kenny Deborah Kenny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Bought by
Kenny Patrick and Kenny Deborah Kenny
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenny Patrick | $164,000 | -- | |
| Kenny Patrick | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $13,200 | $1,000 | $12,200 |
| 2024 | $660 | $13,200 | $1,000 | $12,200 |
| 2023 | $660 | $13,200 | $1,000 | $12,200 |
| 2022 | $643 | $13,200 | $1,000 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $646 | $13,200 | $1,000 | $12,200 |
| 2020 | $700 | $13,200 | $1,000 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $613 | $13,200 | $1,000 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $598 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $547 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $546 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $517 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map