11013 Bahia Ct Bakersfield, CA 93311
Tevis Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $415,735
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11013 Bahia Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $401,934, approximately $240 per square foot. 11013 Bahia Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Abbas Aamir and Abbas Iliana
Bought by
Aia Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,750
Outstanding Balance
$266,973
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Ortega Sandra R
Bought by
Ala Estates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ortega Sandra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,936
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Holt James T
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Holt James T
Bought by
Holt James T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Holt James T and Reich Holt Diane D
Bought by
Holt James T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aia Estates Llc | -- | -- | |
| Abbas Aamir | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ala Estates Llc | $175,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Ortega Sandra R | $144,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $114,066 | None Available | |
| Holt James T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Holt James T | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbas Aamir | $274,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Sandra R | $139,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Holt James T | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holt James T | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,629 | $410,958 | $130,050 | $280,908 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $402,900 | $127,500 | $275,400 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $244,494 | $62,424 | $182,070 |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $239,700 | $61,200 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $235,000 | $60,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $165,378 | $40,194 | $125,184 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $165,378 | $40,194 | $125,184 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $158,958 | $38,634 | $120,324 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $155,842 | $37,877 | $117,965 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $152,787 | $37,135 | $115,652 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $150,493 | $36,578 | $113,915 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $147,546 | $35,862 | $111,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map