11013 Puma Cliff Lone Tree, CO 80124
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,134,976 - $1,375,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,628
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11013 Puma Cliff, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $1,254,988, approximately $271 per square foot. 11013 Puma Cliff is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wildcat Mountain Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Boyle Debra M and Boyle John J
Bought by
Ott Kelly and Ott Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$759,999
Outstanding Balance
$635,334
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Boyle Debra M
Bought by
Boyle Debra M and Boyle John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Boyle John J and Boyle Debra M
Bought by
Boyle Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Macrossie Charles W and Macrossie Monika S
Bought by
Boyle John J and Boyle Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Falcon Homes At Wildcat Ridge Llc
Bought by
Macrossie Charles W and Macrossie Monika S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Intravest 320
Bought by
Falcon Homes Wildcat Ridge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Falcon Homes Inc
Bought by
Falcon Homes Wildcat Ridge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Intravest 320
Bought by
Falcon Homes Wildcat Ridge Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ott Kelly | $949,999 | Stewart Title | |
| Boyle Debra M | -- | None Available | |
| Boyle Debra M | -- | Fita | |
| Boyle John J | $490,000 | Stewart Title Of Denver Inc | |
| Macrossie Charles W | $372,798 | Land Title | |
| Falcon Homes Wildcat Ridge | -- | -- | |
| Falcon Homes Wildcat Ridge | -- | -- | |
| Falcon Homes Wildcat Ridge Co | $618,900 | -- | |
| Falcon Homes Wildcat Ridge Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ott Kelly | $759,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyle Debra M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyle Debra M | $167,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyle John J | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macrossie Charles W | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,761 | $75,590 | $15,690 | $59,900 |
| 2024 | $7,761 | $78,210 | $15,770 | $62,440 |
| 2023 | $7,833 | $78,210 | $15,770 | $62,440 |
| 2022 | $5,763 | $56,840 | $11,350 | $45,490 |
| 2021 | $5,986 | $56,840 | $11,350 | $45,490 |
| 2020 | $5,945 | $57,870 | $10,920 | $46,950 |
| 2019 | $5,964 | $57,870 | $10,920 | $46,950 |
| 2018 | $4,627 | $47,690 | $11,080 | $36,610 |
| 2017 | $4,693 | $47,690 | $11,080 | $36,610 |
| 2016 | $4,438 | $44,260 | $11,920 | $32,340 |
| 2015 | $4,522 | $44,260 | $11,920 | $32,340 |
| 2014 | $4,039 | $37,300 | $9,950 | $27,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map