11014 Charmwood Dr Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $860,892
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,884
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11014 Charmwood Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $829,223, approximately $169 per square foot. 11014 Charmwood Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Homes By West Bay Llc
Bought by
Fernandez Andrew M and Fernandez Maren J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,410
Outstanding Balance
$309,101
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$520,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Jen Florida Vii Llc
Bought by
Homes Bay West Bay Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Andrew M | $417,300 | Hillsborough Title Llc | |
| Homes Bay West Bay Llc | $544,166 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Andrew M | $396,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,923 | $616,869 | $137,386 | $479,483 |
| 2024 | $10,923 | $618,859 | $133,883 | $484,976 |
| 2023 | $10,287 | $616,531 | $126,876 | $489,655 |
| 2022 | $9,588 | $595,193 | $112,862 | $482,331 |
| 2021 | $8,450 | $448,958 | $98,848 | $350,110 |
| 2020 | $7,601 | $384,949 | $84,834 | $300,115 |
| 2019 | $7,546 | $381,148 | $84,834 | $296,314 |
| 2018 | $7,394 | $370,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,821 | $334,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,515 | $349,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $336,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $818 | $54,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,838 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map