11014 Desert Rose Dr Adelanto, CA 92301
Mesa Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11014 Desert Rose Dr, Adelanto, CA 92301 and is currently estimated at $377,192, approximately $248 per square foot. 11014 Desert Rose Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Theodore Vick Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Adelanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Gill Manuel
Bought by
Gill Manuel and Gill Walter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Le Grande Erik K
Bought by
Gill Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Legrande Janet Susan
Bought by
Legrande Erik K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Legrande Crystal G and Sheets Crystal
Bought by
Legrande Erik K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Manuel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gill Manuel | $65,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Legrande Erik K | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Legrande Erik K | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gill Manuel | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $108,585 | $33,536 | $75,049 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $106,455 | $32,878 | $73,577 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $104,367 | $32,233 | $72,134 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $102,321 | $31,601 | $70,720 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $100,314 | $30,981 | $69,333 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $99,285 | $30,663 | $68,622 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $97,338 | $30,062 | $67,276 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $95,430 | $29,473 | $65,957 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $93,559 | $28,895 | $64,664 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $91,724 | $28,328 | $63,396 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $90,346 | $27,902 | $62,444 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $88,576 | $27,355 | $61,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map