11014 Emery St El Monte, CA 91731
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $835,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11014 Emery St, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $779,349, approximately $627 per square foot. 11014 Emery St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wright Elementary School, Arroyo High School, and Pearl Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Morales Jose
Bought by
Morales Jose and Morales Yanira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2004
Sold by
Velasquez Rafael Dejesus
Bought by
Morales Jose and Morales Yanira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Bridgeford David
Bought by
Bridgeford Meri Alyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,043
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Bridgeford Meri Alyce Tr
Bought by
Velasquez Rafael Dejesus and Caria Karla Rosibel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,043
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Austin Richard Sanford
Bought by
Bridgeford Meri Alyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Bridgeford Meri Alyce
Bought by
Bridgeford Meri Alyce and Austin Richard Sanford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Bridgeford David
Bought by
Bridgeford Meri Alyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Bridgeford Meri Alyce
Bought by
Bridgeford Meri Alyce and Austin Richard Sanford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Jose | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Morales Jose | -- | -- | |
| Bridgeford Meri Alyce | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Velasquez Rafael Dejesus | $144,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bridgeford Meri Alyce | -- | Title Land Company | |
| Bridgeford Meri Alyce | -- | Title Land Company | |
| Bridgeford Meri Alyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Jose | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Rafael Dejesus | $143,043 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridgeford Meri Alyce | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,150 | $516,180 | $418,166 | $98,014 |
| 2024 | $7,150 | $506,060 | $409,967 | $96,093 |
| 2023 | $7,008 | $496,138 | $401,929 | $94,209 |
| 2022 | $6,747 | $486,411 | $394,049 | $92,362 |
| 2021 | $6,840 | $476,874 | $386,323 | $90,551 |
| 2019 | $6,980 | $462,731 | $374,865 | $87,866 |
| 2018 | $6,765 | $447,139 | $367,515 | $79,624 |
| 2016 | $6,495 | $429,778 | $353,245 | $76,533 |
| 2015 | $6,422 | $423,323 | $347,939 | $75,384 |
| 2014 | $6,170 | $415,032 | $341,124 | $73,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map